Committe Chairs and Members

Standing Committees

Governance Committee

  •  Chair: Pam Foster                   
  •  Don Flinn                                               
  •  Bridget Keast                             
  •  Hussein Torbati                         
  •   Sara Parr                                    
  •   Dan O’Donoghue*                   

 

Student Advisory Committee – Director: Theresa Gavula

  • Advisor:  Melissa Gleason          
  • Chair: Wil Ross                         
  • Colin Bergeron                           
  • Meredith Dunn                           

 

Committees

Continuing Medical Education Committee                                   

  • Chair: Alex Garcia                  
  • Brett Purvis                              
  • Sara Parr                                   
  • Melissa Gleason                      
  • Saura Shanaki                                                
  • Melody Yozzo                          
  • Theresa Gavula                                   
  • Susan Thomas*                                   
  • Amanda Lewis                         
  • Joey Medina                             
  • Teresa Forehand                     
  • Shannon Ijams                        
  • Autumn Ackerman                  
  • Larry Hytche                             

 

 

Physician Assistant Relations Committee

  • Chair: Paul Crowl                    
  • Tony Sharp                                
  • Amy Walker                                            

 

Legislative & Governmental Affairs Committee

  • Chair: Sara Parr                       
  • Don Flinn                                               
  • Allison Garrison                        
  • Theresa Gavula                        
  • Todd Doran                                
  • Joey Medina                              
  • Melissa Loftis                             
  • Alex Sherry                                

     

Awards Committee

  • Chair: Pam Foster                   
  • Saura Shanaki                          
  • Melissa Gleason                                     
  • Theresa Gavula                        
  • Susan Thomas*                        

Oklahoma City Community Foundation Selection Committee

  • Saura Shanaki                     
  • Melissa Gleason                    

 

Finance Committee

  • Chair: Gavin Christie              
  • Sara Parr                                    
  • Bridget Keast                             
  • Don Flinn                                   
  • Theresa Gavula                                    
  • Hussein Torbati                         
  • Bobby Bosse                             

 

Public Relations Committee

  • Chair: Bobby Bosse             
  • Sara Parr                                   
  • Dan O’Donoghue                   
  • Tara Watson                             
  • Christy Niehues                                  
  • Gavin Christie                          
  • Melissa Gleason                      
  • Susan Thomas*                                   
  • Steve Popielec                         

 

PA Program Affairs Committee – Director: Melissa Loftis

  • Chair: Paul Montgomery    
  • Todd Doran                                
  • Shannon Ijams                          
  • Dan McNeill                               
  • Melody Yozzo                            

 

Mentoring Committee

  • Chair: Pam Foster                   
  • Co-Chair: Alex Garcia            
  • Don Flinn                                   
  • Theresa Gavula